53, WHEATSHEAF DRIVE, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG12 0XS

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£365,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£365,000+25.9%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£290,000+31.8%
Sold on 30 November 2016
Terraced
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£219,995+103.7%
Sold on 6 May 2014
Terraced
+£111,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000+39.4%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,500+8.4%
Sold on 23 July 1999
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,500+6.7%
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 30 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1