Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, MASONWOOD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 8WB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£11,900 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£153,000
+8.4%
Sold on 14 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£11,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,100
+14.7%
Sold on 30 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£18,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+13.9%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 16 May 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 8WB
← Back to All Properties