Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, CUMBERLAND AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 2PF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.6%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,000
+49.6%
Sold on 15 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+185.7%
Sold on 14 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 25 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 2PF
← Back to All Properties