Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WEELAND COURT, KNOTTINGLEY, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 8AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.4%
Price Change
+£53,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£138,000
+62.4%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£53,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,995
+77.1%
Sold on 20 December 2004
Terraced
+£36,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+26.3%
Sold on 10 October 2002
Terraced
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,995
Sold on 9 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF11 8AY
← Back to All Properties