35, SWEET MEAD, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX

CB10 2EG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£500,000+22.5%
Sold on 7 January 2026
Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£408,000+36.0%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000+57.9%
Sold on 15 August 2008
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 25 January 2002
Detached
Sale #1