Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, BARRELLS DOWN ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 2SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£186,000
+8.1%
Sold on 22 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+53.6%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+107.4%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 6 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 2SX
← Back to All Properties