Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WATERSIDE CLOSE, BORDON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU35 0HD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+9.2%
Sold on 4 August 2021
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£233,500
+11.2%
Sold on 20 May 2019
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+35.5%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+9.2%
Sold on 12 August 2010
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,000
Sold on 25 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU35 0HD
← Back to All Properties