Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WHISTLERS LANE, READING, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG7 2NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£635,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.4%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£635,000
-0.4%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£637,500
+94.1%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£309,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£328,500
+82.6%
Sold on 11 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£148,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,950
Sold on 11 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG7 2NE
← Back to All Properties