Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, GLOUCESTER STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 9RY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£75,000
+56.3%
Sold on 6 April 2022
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£48,000
-28.4%
Sold on 20 October 2016
Terraced
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+21.8%
Sold on 16 December 2010
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+89.7%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9RY
← Back to All Properties