Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MCLOUGHLIN WAY, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 6QJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.9%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£188,000
+97.9%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+76.1%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,950
Sold on 30 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S26 6QJ
← Back to All Properties