Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HEMPLANDS LANE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG23 6PU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
9 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£137,500
+10.0%
Sold on 9 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+184.1%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 14 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG23 6PU
← Back to All Properties