Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ROOKERY CLOSE, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 0SD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£271,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2019
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.2%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£271,000
+64.2%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 18 December 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 0SD
← Back to All Properties