50, GATACRE STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 3PY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£100,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£100,000+34.2%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,500+125.8%
Sold on 11 October 2006
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£33,000+22.2%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£27,000-6.9%
Sold on 31 August 1995
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 3 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1