Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, AVELEY HOUSE, ILIFFE CLOSE, READING, READING, READING
RG1 2QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.3%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+25.3%
Sold on 13 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,500
+0.3%
Sold on 30 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
-8.5%
Sold on 6 February 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 21 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 2QF
← Back to All Properties