Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 23, BLOCK B, FARRIER CLOSE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M27 8BZ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,362
Last Sold Price
13 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£9,362 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£159,362
+6.2%
Sold on 13 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,362 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 1 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M27 8BZ
← Back to All Properties