53, DORKING CRESCENT, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX

CO16 8FQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£297,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.7%
Price Change
+£124,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£297,000+71.7%
Sold on 5 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000+112.3%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,500+45.5%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 3 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1