Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, ACRE MOSS LANE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+35.9%
Sold on 7 April 2017
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+53.3%
Sold on 4 March 2004
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+39.7%
Sold on 3 April 2002
Terraced
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,950
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5QE
← Back to All Properties