53, WORDSWORTH STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 5BH

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£560,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£160,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£560,000+40.0%
Sold on 26 March 2021
Terraced
+£160,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£399,950+12.7%
Sold on 31 July 2013
Terraced
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£355,000+42.0%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+51.5%
Sold on 12 January 2004
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+77.4%
Sold on 28 August 2001
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000+45.3%
Sold on 10 August 1998
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 19 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1