Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, WEST ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-26.2%
Price Change
-£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£144,000
-26.2%
Sold on 27 March 2024
Terraced
-£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+77.3%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+39.2%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+49.1%
Sold on 18 August 2003
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 20 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9AU
← Back to All Properties