Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, BROAD LANE, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 5BD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£202,000
+6.3%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£190,000
+29.7%
Sold on 8 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£146,500
+30.2%
Sold on 7 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,500
+7.1%
Sold on 4 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+28.0%
Sold on 18 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+152.3%
Sold on 2 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 1 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG16 5BD
← Back to All Properties