Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, NORTHGATE STREET, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 1EY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2010
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.8%
Price Change
-£14,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
-8.8%
Sold on 10 December 2010
Terraced
-£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£169,995
+13.3%
Sold on 16 March 2006
Terraced
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+3.5%
Sold on 23 June 2004
Terraced
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,995
+52.7%
Sold on 13 November 2003
Terraced
+£50,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+97.8%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
+£46,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 20 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 1EY
← Back to All Properties