Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
190, HITCHIN STREET, BIGGLESWADE, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8BP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.3%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£315,000
+70.3%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+9.8%
Sold on 10 October 2011
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,500
+6.6%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+82.7%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+31.1%
Sold on 14 September 1999
Terraced
+£20,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,995
Sold on 4 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8BP
← Back to All Properties