Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, OWEN CLOSE, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK43 0JE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,500
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£342,500
+6.2%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£322,500
+17.3%
Sold on 6 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+52.8%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+22.0%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+95.4%
Sold on 15 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,500
+25.9%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£15,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 29 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK43 0JE
← Back to All Properties