Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WHICHELO PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9XF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£363,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£363,000
+21.0%
Sold on 29 April 2014
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+5.3%
Sold on 4 February 2011
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+32.6%
Sold on 21 November 2006
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9XF
← Back to All Properties