Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, LONGMAN ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 2LD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£122,000
+18.4%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+47.2%
Sold on 13 July 2012
Terraced
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 11 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 2LD
← Back to All Properties