Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, CAVENDISH STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 1ES
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.0%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£60,000
-4.0%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,500
+22.5%
Sold on 16 September 2015
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,000
+59.4%
Sold on 22 May 2012
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000
+10.5%
Sold on 12 January 2000
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,950
Sold on 3 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 1ES
← Back to All Properties