16, SHEEPLANDS GROVE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA13 0AS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£193,300
Last Sold Price
14 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£38,300 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£193,300+24.7%
Sold on 14 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£38,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000+19.2%
Sold on 24 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000-6.8%
Sold on 5 March 2020
Semi-Detached
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,500+121.4%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 16 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1