Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
207, SCOBELL STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 3DE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£170,000
+30.8%
Sold on 15 November 2023
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+22.6%
Sold on 12 September 2018
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
-7.4%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,500
+92.4%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 3DE
← Back to All Properties