Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, CLAVELL CLOSE, GILLINGHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME8 9ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,500
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.7%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£307,500
+33.7%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+36.9%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+208.3%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Terraced
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME8 9ND
← Back to All Properties