NEVIN, PRESTON NEW ROAD, BLACKBURN, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE

BB2 7NS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£229,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.7%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedLeasehold
£229,000+11.7%
Sold on 3 September 2020
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000+180.8%
Sold on 22 January 2010
Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000+4.3%
Sold on 20 March 1998
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 26 May 1995
Detached
Sale #1