Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, ROCK HOUSE, 1, BEDFORD PLACE, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME16 8JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£181,750
Last Sold Price
7 November 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£24,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£181,750
+15.8%
Sold on 7 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
-6.0%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+11.3%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 31 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME16 8JB
← Back to All Properties