Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 42, STEPHENSON COURT, CHATSWORTH ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 3JW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+24.5%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
-4.0%
Sold on 20 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,950
Sold on 30 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 3JW
← Back to All Properties