Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, CLARENDON PLACE, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT17 9QD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+27.6%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£145,000
+36.8%
Sold on 4 September 2018
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£106,000
+9.3%
Sold on 27 August 2015
Terraced
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,995
+21.2%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Terraced
+£16,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+27.0%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000
+53.7%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT17 9QD
← Back to All Properties