Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, KENSINGTON ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 4LD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.5%
Price Change
+£108,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+73.5%
Sold on 13 July 2017
Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+63.3%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+66.7%
Sold on 12 January 2001
Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 8 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 4LD
← Back to All Properties