Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CODY CLOSE, ALDERSHOT, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU12 5SJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£179,000
+10.2%
Sold on 24 July 2018
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,500
+17.8%
Sold on 20 November 2014
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+13.1%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+28.4%
Sold on 3 February 2003
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+25.0%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
+£19,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,995
Sold on 23 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU12 5SJ
← Back to All Properties