Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
165, FLATFORD PLACE, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1TG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,000
+21.6%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+61.3%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+36.0%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 15 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 1TG
← Back to All Properties