Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15A, ALBANY AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7AQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.2%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£167,000
+1.2%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+32.5%
Sold on 4 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,500
+88.6%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+103.1%
Sold on 26 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 15 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7AQ
← Back to All Properties