Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, DERBY STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 6ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.1%
Price Change
+£20,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+25.1%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+50.1%
Sold on 20 January 2009
Terraced
+£26,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,250
+74.6%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
+£22,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,500
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 6ER
← Back to All Properties