Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, SIRDAR ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2LD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£93,500
Last Sold Price
27 August 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.5%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£93,500
+35.5%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,000
-15.9%
Sold on 5 November 2002
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+74.5%
Sold on 22 August 2002
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+74.1%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 10 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2LD
← Back to All Properties