Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BRICKFIELD CLOSE, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 5GF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+13.1%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,500
+10.5%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
-16.7%
Sold on 12 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 22 May 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 5GF
← Back to All Properties