Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
187, BRIGHTON ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 1PL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,500
Last Sold Price
29 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.3%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£282,500
+41.3%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+37.0%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+34.6%
Sold on 19 December 2001
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,500
Sold on 11 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 1PL
← Back to All Properties