Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BRAMLEY LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 8SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£520,000
+8.3%
Sold on 31 August 2016
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£480,000
+51.4%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Detached
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£317,000
+143.8%
Sold on 27 July 2009
Detached
+£187,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 8SR
← Back to All Properties