40, ALBERT DRIVE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX2 0HU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£96,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£96,000+6.7%
Sold on 3 September 2021
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000+5.9%
Sold on 2 June 2020
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000+130.0%
Sold on 27 October 2005
Terraced
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,950-1.5%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Terraced
-£550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500+0.7%
Sold on 17 February 1998
Terraced
+£250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,250
Sold on 29 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1