Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, LONGCROFT GARDENS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,950
Last Sold Price
15 November 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.8%
Price Change
+£57,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£249,950
+29.8%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Terraced
+£57,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+79.9%
Sold on 20 November 2002
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+34.6%
Sold on 11 November 1998
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 11 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 6JR
← Back to All Properties