Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, WOOD STREET, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH47 2DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.5%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+65.5%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+5.2%
Sold on 17 May 2017
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+229.3%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 31 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH47 2DU
← Back to All Properties