Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, CLACTON ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 8PF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+61.3%
Sold on 18 July 2019
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
-7.7%
Sold on 24 September 2012
Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+24.4%
Sold on 3 November 2005
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 13 October 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 8PF
← Back to All Properties