Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, MIDDLE CLOSE, SWADLINCOTE, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE11 0EF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.1%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£168,000
+46.1%
Sold on 13 March 2026
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+35.3%
Sold on 23 October 2014
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
-7.6%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+29.6%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+65.3%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Terraced
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,950
Sold on 9 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE11 0EF
← Back to All Properties