Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
112, CULVER RISE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5WG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.7%
Price Change
+£135,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+77.7%
Sold on 5 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£135,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,500
+11.1%
Sold on 19 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+23.6%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+40.3%
Sold on 30 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,500
Sold on 14 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5WG
← Back to All Properties