Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, FITZROY ROAD, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 2LE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£625,000
+35.9%
Sold on 17 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£460,000
+55.9%
Sold on 15 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+65.3%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,500
+213.2%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£121,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 18 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 2LE
← Back to All Properties