Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CLINTON TERRACE, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 1JL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£52,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2007
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.1%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£52,000
-7.1%
Sold on 5 September 2007
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£56,000
+60.0%
Sold on 12 October 2005
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£35,000
+70.7%
Sold on 23 March 2005
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£20,500
+57.7%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£13,000
+9.5%
Sold on 24 December 2001
Terraced
+£1,125 from previous sale
Sale #2
£11,875
Sold on 5 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN21 1JL
← Back to All Properties